EMAIL SSV  San Diego: Neil Johnson (760) 781-5182     Los Angeles: Randy Johnson (818) 458-6882





 See Your Weekly Tournament Winners Below! 
CHECK HERE OFTEN FOR CHANGING START TIMES
Upcoming Events: Click To Sign Up!
LOS ANGELES
Sunday June 5th
LA Tennis-Griffith Park

CHECK-IN: 12:30 PM
START TIME: 1 PM
SAN DIEGO
Saturday June 4th
Morgan Run

CHECK-IN: 11:30 AM
START TIME: 12 Noon
Saturday June 4th
Morgan Run

CHECK-IN: 1:30 PM
START TIME: 2 PM
Saturday June 4th
Rancho Valencia

CHECK-IN: 1:30 PM
START TIME: 2 PM
Sunday June 5th
Bay Club (PAC)

CHECK-IN: 11:30 AM
START TIME: 12 Noon
ORANGE COUNTY
Saturday June 4th
LifeTime Tennis

CHECK-IN: 11 AM
START TIME: 11:30 AM
Saturday June 4th
LifeTime Tennis

CHECK-IN: 1 PM
START TIME: 1:30 PM
Sunday June 5th
Dana Hills

CHECK-IN: 11:30 AM
START TIME: 12 Noon
Sunday June 5th
Dana Hills

CHECK-IN: 1:30 PM
START TIME: 2 PM
EMAIL SSV  San Diego: Neil Johnson (760) 781-5182     Los Angeles: Randy Johnson (818) 458-6882
HAVE FUN WITH SSV!
WEEKEND WINNERS
(scroll down for previous winners)
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Saturday May 21st
LifeTime ~ RSC Winners
GROUP A

Nick Marapinela
Nellie Gail
Kaveon
Sunday May 22nd
Palisades Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Talia Baia
Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
GROUP B

Audrey Kranson
Palisades Tennis
GROUP C

Olivia Sipiora
Palisades Tennis
GROUP D

Angelina Imrey
Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 21st
Santaluz Winners
GROUP A

Johnny Nienstedt
Santaluz
GROUP B

Franklin Liu
Vista
GROUP C

Andrew Beceiro
RBSTC
GROUP D

Megan Wendel
Omni La Costa
GROUP E

Katy Podstreleny
Santaluz
GROUP F

Kamron Baha
Santaluz
Sunday May 22nd
San Diego T & R Winners
GROUP A

Matthew Beck
Surf and Turf
GROUP B

James Jackson
Omni La Costa
GROUP C

Sammie Reggev
Angel Lopez Tennis
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday 5-14-16
NJTP Sylmar Winners
GROUP A

Abraham Herrera
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP B

Eduardo Torres
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP C

Matthew Abeysekera
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP D

Dylan Brown
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP E

Izabella Ponce
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP F

Jacob Truong
NJTP Sylmar
Saturday 5-14-16
NJTP Sylmar Winners
GROUP A

Aurelio Gonzalez & Abraham Herrera
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP B

George Roznetinsky & Joseph Batres
NJTP Sylmar
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday May 15th
Nellie Gail ~ Kaveon Winners
GROUP A

Kyle Herkins
Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
GROUP B

Marina Artukovic
Nellie Gail ~ Kaveon
GROUP C

Chris Herkins
Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 14th
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Tyler Gamette
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Sarah Maloney
Lomas Santa Fe
GROUP C

Donatas Chachisvilis
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP D

David Erkam
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP E

Charlize Peterson
Fairbanks Ranch
Saturday May 14th
Del Norte Winners
GROUP A
Rupin Mittal
RBSTC
GROUP B
Evan Sider
Santaluz
Sunday May 15th
RBSTC Winners
GROUP A

Ryan Williams
StoneRidge
GROUP B

Matthew Beck
Surf and Turf
GROUP C

Peter Oh
RBSTC
GROUP C

Ryan Atwell
Del Mar
Saturday May 15th
RBSTC Winners
GROUP A

Avery Upton & Tristan Upton
RBSTC
GROUP B

Will Gramins & JJ Texeira
Pacific Athletic Club
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday 5-7-16
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Jade Campodonico
Northridge Tennis
GROUP B

Piers Norton
Los Angeles Tennis Club
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday May 8th
Nellie Gail ~ Kaveon Winners

Ivan Pflueger & Vance Vienna
Newport Beach - Grip 'N Rip
Sunday May 8th
Nellie Gail ~ Kaveon Winners
GROUP A

Nick Marapinela
Nellie Gail ~ Kaveon
GROUP A

Chloe Elise Gagne
Nellie Gail ~ Kaveon
GROUP A

Ivan Pflueger
Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 7th
Morgan Run Winners
GROUP A

Sierra Brown
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Charlize Peterson
Fairbanks Ranch
Sunday May 8th
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Matias Clotfelter
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP B

James Jackson
Omni La Costa
GROUP C

Maya Munshi
Pacific Athletic Club
Saturday May 7th
Morgan Run Winners
Savannah Homuth & Lillian Preece
Tennis Club of Vista
Sunday May 8th
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
David Parker & Dana Wei
Omni La Costa
back to top
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday 4-30-16
Del Norte Winners
GROUP A

Reina Chu
Del Norte
GROUP B

Mathias Antonorsi
Del Mar
Saturday 4-30-16
Morgan Run Winners
GROUP A

Dana Wei
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Jojo Bear
Omni La Costa
GROUP C

Matthew Beck
Morgan Run
Sunday 5-1-16
RBSTC Winners
GROUP A

Ryan Williams
StoneRidge
GROUP B

Charlie Farris
Karoub Tennis
GROUP C

Matthew Beck
Morgan Run
Saturday 4-30-16
Morgan Run Winners
Gianna Repetti & Blake Bothmer
RBSTC
Sunday 5-1-16
RBSTC Winners
Gokul Swaminathan & Peter Oh
Omni La Costa
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Sunday 4-24-16
LA Tennis Inc~Los Feliz Winners
GROUP A

Jade Campodonico
Northridge Tennis
GROUP B

Gabriel Bergemann
LA Tennis Inc
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Saturday 4-23-16
LifeTime Tennis~Rancho San Clemente Winners
GROUP A

JJ Peters
Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
GROUP B

Jane Parry
Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
Sunday 4-24-16
Palisades Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Anya Kennelly
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Michael Milner
Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
GROUP C

Brock Bowman
Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
GROUP D

Sophie Vienna
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday 4-23-16
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Mathias Antonorsi
Del Mar
GROUP B

Ted Knickrehm
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP C

Allen Cioaca
Rancho Santa Fe
2 GROUP D WINNERS
GROUP D

Mira Gowda
Morgan Run
GROUP D

Mari Bowidowicz
Omni La Costa
GROUP E

Will Knickrehm
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP F

Zachary Price
El Camino CC
Sunday 4-24-16
StoneRidge Winners
Andrew Boland, doubles & Group B Winner, Annie Olson, Group C winner, Gokul Swaminathan, Group A winner
Sunday 4-24-16
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
GROUP A

Blake Bothmer
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Matthew Beck
Morgan Run
GROUP C

William Kleege
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday 4-16-16
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Eduardo Torres
NJTP Sylmar
GROUP B

Jade Campodonico
Northridge Tennis
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday 4-17-16
Nellie Gail
Kaveon Winners
GROUP A

Oliver Brewer
Nellie Gail
Kaveon
GROUP B

Katie Barnes
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Jane Parry
Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday 4-16-16
Rancho Valencia Winners
GROUP A

Jojo Bear & Savannah Homuth
Omni La Costa
Tennis Club of Vista
Saturday 4-16-16
Rancho Valencia Winners
GROUP A

Tyler Gamette
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Arsiya Farajollahi
Santaluz
GROUP C

Sierra Brown
Omni La Costa
GROUP D

Benjamin Yung
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP E

Donatas Chachisvilis
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP F

Alex Bohrer
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP G

Kevon Baha
Santaluz
Saturday 4-16-16
Del Norte SSV 120+
GROUP A

Reina Chu
Del Norte
GROUP B

Matthew Cirillo
Del Norte
GROUP C

Patrick Zhu
Del Norte
Sunday 4-17-16
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Evan Sider
Santaluz
GROUP B

Michael Zeng
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP C

Christina Sturgeon
RBSTC
GROUP D

Andrew
Kai Beceiro

RBSTC
GROUP E

Cassie Love
Lomas Santa Fe
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday 4-10-16
Palisades Tennis Club Winners
GROUP A

Vikram Simhambhatla
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Lacey Ryan
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Jane Parry
Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday 4-9-16
La Costa Winners
GROUP A

Lauren Bear
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Ted Knickrehm
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP C

Blake Bothmer
Omni La Costa
GROUP D

Andrew
Kai Beceiro

RBSTC
GROUP E

Megan Wendel
Omni La Costa
Saturday 4-9-16
La Costa Winners
GROUP A

Blake Bothmer
& Will Knickrehm

Omni La Costa
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top



Los Angeles
Winter 2016 Grand Prix
Highest Scorers!
SSV 120

Noah
Stafford

Toluca Lake Tennis
SSV 110

Aurelio
Gonzalez Jr.

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 100

Sebastien
Champion

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 90

Matthew
Tabanera

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 80

Daniel
Dakduk

LA Tennis Inc.
SSV 70

George P.
Roznetinsky

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 60

Diego
Tinajero

NJTP Sylmar
back to top



San Diego Winter 2016
Grand Prix Singles Winners!
SSV 130

Jackson
Codd

Omni La Costa
SSV 120

Ian
Collins

Omni La Costa
SSV 110

Grace
Knickrehm

Rancho Santa Fe
SSV 100

Alejandro
Astiz

Astiz Tennis Ranch
SSV 90

David
Erkam

Pacific Athletic Club
SSV 80

Blake
Bothmer

Omni La Costa
SSV 70

Evienne
Till

SD JRS
SSV 60

Kamron
Baha

The Santaluz Club



San Diego Winter 2016
Grand Prix DOUBLES Winners!
SSV 130

Matthew
Cirillo

Del Norte
SSV 120

Wyatt
Burns

Fairbanks Ranch
SSV 110

Gianna
Repetti

Omni La Costa
SSV 100

Casey
Bayless

Angel Lopez
Tennis Academy
SSV 90

Luca
Repetti

Omni La Costa
SSV 80

Justin
Bothmer

RBSTC
SSV 70

Scottie
Kimmelman

Del Mar CC
SSV 60

Riley
Mulloy

Pacific Athletic Club
back to top



Orange County Winter 2016
Grand Prix SINGLES Winners!
SSV 120

Oliver
Brewer

Nellie Gail
Kaveon
SSV 110

Liam
Ben-Zvi

Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV 100

JJ
Peters

Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
SSV 90

Payton
Smith

Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
SSV 80

Vikram
Simhambhatla

Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV 70

Kaiyo
Freyder

Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV 60

Brodie
Santry

Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip



Orange County Winter 2016
Grand Prix DOUBLES Winners!
SSV 110

Zakarye
Clark

Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
SSV 100

Nick
Francis

Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
SSV 90

Hannah
Leigh

Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV 80

Jackson
Forte

Rancho San Clemente
Life Time
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Saturday 4-2-16
Newport/Grip N' Rip Winners
GROUP A

Tyler Hollander
Nellie Gail - Kaveon
GROUP B

Chase Culp
Rancho San Clemente
LifeTime Tennis
GROUP C

Payton Smith
Rancho San Clemente
LifeTime Tennis
GROUP D

Jake Zacher
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday 4-2-16
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Alec Waldvogel
RBSTC
GROUP B

Casey Bayless
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP C

Scott Betterly
La Costa
Sunday 4-3-16
Kit Carson Winners
GROUP A

Mateo Graber
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday 3-26-16
NJTP Sylmar Winners
GROUP A

Aurelio Gonzalez Jr.
NJTP
GROUP B

Matthew Tabanera
NJTP
GROUP C

Shaina Sarmiento
NJTP
GROUP D

George P. Roznetinsky
NJTP
GROUP E

Diego Tinajero
NJTP
GROUP F

Joseph F. Batres
NJTP
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Saturday 3-26-16
Rancho San Clemente Winners
TWO GROUP A WINNERS
GROUP A

Oliver Brewer
Nellie Gail - Kaveon
GROUP A

Chase Culp
Rancho San Clemente
LifeTime Tennis
GROUP B

JJ Peters
Rancho San Clemente
LifeTime Tennis
GROUP C

Audrey Kranson
Palisades Tennis Club
GROUP D

Brock Bowman
Rancho San Clemente
LifeTime Tennis
GROUP E

Maia Bingham
Rancho San Clemente
LifeTime Tennis
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday 3-26-16
Santaluz Winners
GROUP A

Jackson Codd
La Costa
2 GROUP B WINNERS
GROUP B

Arsiya Farajollahi
RBSTC
GROUP B

Chris Meyers
RBSTC
GROUP C

Nico Bohrer
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP D

Mira Gowda
Morgan Run
GROUP E

Andrew Kai Beceiro
RBSTC
GROUP F

Luis Maas
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP G

Evienne Till
SD JRS
GROUP H

Sofia Ayers
Santaluz
Saturday 3-26-16
Del Mar CC Winners
GROUP A

Mattie King & Lucas Baumgartner
Fairbanks Ranch
back to top



San Diego
Fall 2015 Grand Prix
Winners!
SSV 140

Kian
Hoover

Lomas Santa Fe
SSV 130

Ryan
Robinson

Lomas Santa Fe
SSV 120

Wyatt
Burns

Fairbanks Ranch
SSV 110

Max
Anger

StoneRidge CC
SSV 110

Olivia
Taylor

RBSTC
SSV 100

Sasha
Kremliovsky

Pacific Athletic Club
SSV 90

Sophie
Eggers

Del Mar CC
SSV 80

Mateo
Graber

Rancho Santa Fe
SSV 70

Kayla
Baha

Santaluz
SSV 60

Michael
Deng

Rancho Santa Fe



Los Angeles
Fall 2015 Grand Prix
Highest Scorers!
SSV 140

Amaya
Rangel

Warner Tennis Center
SSV 130

Brenna
Whelan

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 120

Ryan
Stafford

Toluca Lake Tennis
SSV 110

Noah
Stafford

Toluca Lake Tennis
SSV 100

Ethan
Helscher

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 90

Dylan
Brown

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 80

Andrew
Knish

Tennis Pro Zone
SSV 70

Aryan
Singh

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 60

Diego
Tinajero

NJTP Sylmar
SSV 60

Alexander
Webby

Mulholland Tennis
back to top